Uttarakhand Matrimony

Dehradun Covid Care Centers

List of dedicated Covid Health Centers (Hospitals) and Covid Care Center (CCC) in Dehradun. Contact details of all the Dehradun hospitals, clinics and covid care centers with phone numbers.

List of Dedicated Covid Hospital (DCH) in Dehradun

Name of FacilityName of Nodal OfficerContact Number of Nodal Officer
AIIMS, RishikeshPRO
 Dr Madhur Uniyal
 Mr. Prajapati Narayan
8475000144
 9899214363
 9997743658
Doon Medical CollegeHelp Line9412080805
 Dr NS Khatri7830988754.
  9410539691
 Dr. Anurag9634852302
HIHT JOLLYGRANT DEHRADUNPRO
 Dr Sanjay Das
8194009605
 8077818630,
 9411113548
SRI MAHANT INDRESH HOSPITALDr Jagdish Rawat9639212630
 Dr Randhir9939557537
MAX HospitalPRO8744888888
 Dr Rahul Prcesheed9560912424
CMI HOSPITAL DEHRADUNPRO9719410066
 Dr.Ajeet Gairola9719410066

 

List of Dedicated Covid Health Centre (DCHC) in Dehradun

Name of FacilityName of Nodal OfficerContact Number of Nodal Officer
SPS Government Hospital RishikeshMr. Bhatt
 Dr. Bhardwaj
999740772
 9412365949
Prasad Doon HospitalDr Javed
 Dr. Azeem
9719149918
 9319312543
Kailash HospitalDr Atish
 Dr. Satish Jain
9811304884
 7895151380
Synergy Institute of Medical ScienceDr Pramod9456592897
Uttaranchal Hospital, Majari GrantDr Preeti Panday9130572752
ONGC HospitalDr. Bhasin
 Dr Peet vasan
9410390212
 9410390212
Subharati HospitalDr R S Aswal
 Uday Singh
9412036865
 7351643115
Lehman HospitalDr Mathew
 Dr Semuale
9837940922
 9837940922
Shed HospitalDr Mahesh Jubran9412058221
Kalindi HospitalDr Satish Jian7895151380
 8006864108
Arogya Dham HospitalDr. Abhishek Baluni Mr Bhandari
 Dr. Munish
 Dr. Vipul Kandwal
9758069202
 8630305909
 9821650654
 9927510002
Arihant HospitalRajani Arihant
 Dr Indraveer Rana
6399444000
 7251039993
Velmed HospitalDr Sachin Dr. Javed
 Dr. Vivek Verma
8394922226
 7520099155
 9760498019
Paras HospitalDr. Nauman Raza8445333339

 

      

List of Covid care Center (CCC) in Dehradun

Name of FacilityName of Nodal OfficerContact Number of Nodal Officer
Rajiv Gandhi Cricket StadiumDr. Rachit Garg7895579262
Tilu Routeli Veerangana Women HospitalMr. Narotam Prashad Bhatt
 Dr Bhagirathi
9706313714
 7983677056
UPES Kandoli  
Hotel Solitaire  
Bee hive ayurvedic medical college and hospital  
Indian Public School  
Hotel InderlokDr Vinay Tyagi9412319975
Sigli Hills International School  
Golden LeafDr Bimlesh Joshi9997331155
Seema Dental College  
Subharti Medical College and Hospital, Prem Nagar Dehradun  
Uttarakhand Ayurvedic University Main Campus  
Dev Bhoomi Medical College of Ayurvedic and Hospital  
Himalayan Ayurvedic Yog and Natural sciences  
Bharat bhoomi rishikeshDr. Sagar9536115636
Unison world school  
Golden palm  
Doon group of institute  
Hotel royal inn  
Bansal home  
Shivalik institute ayurvedic and research  
TRH mussoorie  
Red fox hotel  
Uttranchal Dental college  
LBSNAA campus mussoorieDr. Pangati9410529477
Pashulok Hospital HostelDr Pradeep Agarwal9837215747
Bharat Bhoomi RishikeshDr SP Tomar9837033930
Military Hospital dehradunLt Col Sukant Pathak9502047174
Posted by: eUttaranchal/ Deepak Bisht
Related Articles